skip navigation

Alumni

The Gottaloveit! coaching staff also has included members of the National Team and its development squads; current and former collegiate players from Division I, II, and III; as well as Gottaloveit! Oranje alumni.

Division I

Name Grad Year Commitment
Nikki Parsley ‘14 NWU
Rebecca Pepper ‘14 UD
Michelle Roberts ‘14 UMich
Maddy Carpenter ‘15 NWU
Maxine Fluharty ‘15 UMD
Taylor West ‘15 JMU
Delaney Leathers ‘17 UMD
Carlyn Talerico ‘17 Lockhaven
Camryn Bernheimer ‘18 Bryant
Tessa Jarvis ‘18 Towson
Taylor Kvilhaug ‘18 Towson
Jessica Rutkowski ‘18 JMU
Maggie Delp ‘18 UD
Torrie Huk ‘19 UMass Lowell
Judy Yurkofsky ‘19 Rider
Lexi Butler ‘20 Towson
Sam Davis ‘20 UMass
Jordie Loomis ‘20 Towson
Danielle Batze ‘21 Temple
Kayla Blas ‘22 NWU
Maddie Boehm ‘22 Indiana
Darby Brennan ‘22 Liberty
Annie Judge ‘22 Temple
Kira Short ‘22 Liberty
Peyton Becker ‘22 Indiana

Division 2

Name Grad Year Commitment
Peyton Shockley ‘17 Bloomsburg
Katie Thompson ‘17 Newberry
Julia Wise ‘17 Shippensburg
Hannah Collins ‘19 Newberry
Brady Keeler ‘20 Newberry
Mariah Lee ‘20 Newberry
Jenna Lloyd ‘20 Queens
Kate Melvin ‘21 LIU Post
Jody Boyer ‘22 Shippensburg
Grace Lee ‘22 Newberry

Division 3

Name Grad Year Commitment
Kayla Krause ‘15 Lynchburg
Carlee Budd ‘16 Mary Washington
Kira Bunker ‘16 Wash & Jeff
Taylor Elliott ‘16 Catholic
Courtney Gillette ‘16 Lynchburg
Taylor Qullen ‘16 Lynchburg
Alyssa Mills ‘17 Lynchburg
Katie Kolobielski ‘18 Mary Washington
Hannah Krause ‘18 Lynchburg
Morgan Lingo ‘18 Shenandoah
Kayla Brennan ‘19 Arcadia
Melissa Joseph ‘19 Goucher
Natalie Quigley ‘19 Wesley
Erin Coverdale ‘20 Franklin & Marshall
Molly Harmon ‘20 Neumann
Hayden Shockley ‘21 Montclair
Kaylie Truitt ’22 Lynchburg

Oranje hockey players are doing amazing things!

Katie Adams
Woodbridge High School ‘19
1st team all conference

Hailee Arrington
Worcester Preparatory School ‘19
American University '23
1st team all conference 

Peyton Becker
Pocomoke High School ‘18
Indiana University ‘22
1st team all conference
2nd team all state
WBOC scholar athlete
Daily Times fall sports MVP

Kayla Blas
Buffalo Academic of the Sacred ‘18
Northwestern University ‘22
All Western New York (WNY)
All WNY Scholar Athlete
All regional New York State
2nd team all American
U19 National Team

Maddie Boehm
Saints Peter and Paul School ‘18
Indiana University ‘22
1st team all conference
Conference player of the year
1st team all state

Jody Boyer
Cape Henlopen High School ‘18
Shippensburg University ‘22
1st team all conference
2nd team all state
Academic all conference
Academic all American

Darby Brennan
Milford High School ‘18
Liberty University ‘22 
1st team all conference
1st team all state
Academic all conference
Academic all American

Summer Davis
Milford High School ‘21
2nd team all conference
Academic all conference

Annie Judge
Cape Henlopen High School ‘18
Temple University ‘22
1st team all conference
1st team all state
Regional all American
Academic all American
Academic all conference

Grace Lee
Sussex Technical High School ‘18
Newberry College ‘22
1st team all conference
2nd team all state
Academic all conference

Alia Marshall
Cape Henlopen High School ‘19
Northwestern University ‘23
1st team all conference
1st team all state
Regional all American
Academic all American
Academic all conference

Sarah Morris
Saints Peter & Paul High School '18
Hendrix College '22
1st team all conference

Maggie Parchman
Saints Peter & Paul High School '18
1st team all conference

Kira Short
Sussex Technical High School ‘18
Liberty University '22
1st team all conference
2nd team all state

Casey Sweitzer
Queen Anne’s County High School ‘20
2nd team all conference

Kaylie Truitt
Cape Henlopen High School ‘18
Lynchburg College '22
2nd team all conference
Academic all American